Inquiry

Amla Extract

    Product Name: Amla Extract

    Botanical Name of Amla Extract: Embilica ocinalis Extract

    Active Ingredient: Upto 40% Tannin


Botanical Extract of Amla Extract: Embilica ocinalis Extract

Active Ingredient: Upto 40% Tannin

Other Names : Indian gooseberry , amalaki , anwala churna , emblic myrobalan , nelli , amalakam , sriphalam , gebrau chilicher , amlabaum , amla , ziphiyu-si , shabju , amlaj , amulch , toppinelli , ngop , an mole , yeowkan tse . Emblica is one of the constituents in the Ayurvedic preparations Triphala , Hyponidd , Kalpaamruthaa , and Chyavanprash
.



Uses and Health Benefits:



  • • Amla has been found to be helpful as an antioxidant, for cholesterol and blood sugar control, for memory.

  • •  Its role as an antioxidant, in ulcer prevention, for people with diabetes, for mental and memory effects, and its anti-inflammatory benefits.

  • • Due to its high content of vitamin C and polyphenols, Amla extract is a potent antioxidant.

  • • Emblica exhibits strong antioxidant activity.