Green Tea Extract

Rs : 0.00
    Product Name: Green Tea Extract
    Botanical name of Green Tea Extract: Camellia sinensis
    Active Ingredient – 50%-90% Polyphenols 50% EGCG


Botanical name of Green Tea Extract: Camellia sinensis

Active Ingredient – 50%-90% Polyphenols 50% EGCG

Other names:Camellia sinensis, Camellia thea, Camellia theifera, Constituant Polyphénolique de Thé Vert, CPTV, EGCG, Epigallo Catechin Gallate, Épigallo-Catéchine Gallate, Epigallocatechin Gallate, Extrait de Camellia Sinensis
.



Uses and Health Benefits:



  • • Green tea is rich in anti-oxidant.

  • • Green tea Extract boost the process of thermogenesis which the rate of burning calories in our body results in weight loss..

  • • Green tea Extract reduce inflammation and oxidative, results in healthy Liver.

  • • The presence of EGCG in Green tea Extract balance the rate of Cell production and death which reduces the risk of Cancer.

  • • It also cures various skin related problems.

  • • The EGCG in the Green Tea Extract lowers the Blood sugar level by increasing the sensitivity to insulin and regulating the reproduction of blood sugar.


Be the first to review this product