Coleus Dry Extract

Rs : 0.00
    Product Name: Coleus Dry Extract

    Botanical name of coleus Dry Extract - Coleus forskohlii.

    Active Ingredient- upto 20% Forskohlin


Botanical name of coleus Dry Extract - Coleus forskohlii.

Active Ingredient- upto 20% Forskohlin

Other names: 7beta-acetoxy-8,13-epoxy-1alpha, 6beta,9alpha-trihydroxylabd-14-en-11-one, Borforsin, Coleus, Coleus barbatus, Coleus forskolii, Coleus forskohlii, Colforsin, Colforsine, Forskohlii, Forskolin, Forskolina, Forskoline
.



Uses and Health Benefits:



  • • Coleus , form the ancient ties is used to treat disorders like high blood pressure, asthma, Chest

  • • Coleus is also used foe weight Loss..

  • • Coleus benefits those who are suffering from allergies,hypertension, congestive heart failure.

  • • It also used to treat irritating bowel syndrome, menstrual cramps, bladder pain.


Be the first to review this product