Cinnamon Extract

Rs : 0.00
    Product Name: Cinnamon Extract

    Botanical Name of Cinnamon Extract: Cinnamomum Zeylanicum

    Active Ingredient: Upto 50% Polyphenols
    Standard For:10% -50%


Botanical Name of Cinnamon Extract: Cinnamomum Zeylanicum

Active Ingredient: Upto 50% Polyphenols

Other names:cassia or Chinese cinnamon, Saigon cinnamon, Vietnamese cassia, or Vietnamese cinnamon,Korintje, Padang cassia, or Indonesian cinnamon.
.



Uses and Health Benefits:



  • • It is fully loaded with antioxidants , protects our body from oxidative damage by free radicals.

  • • It is useful to treat irritable bowel syndrome, menstrual cramps, food poisoning, Hay fever.

  • • Due to its anti- inflammatory properties it helps our body to fight against infections and repair tissue damage.

  • • Its intake reduces the risk of heart diseases.

  • • It improves the sensitivity to the hormone insulin.


Be the first to review this product