Boswellia Extract

Rs : 0.00
    Product Name: Boswellia Extract

    Botanical Name of Boswellia Extract – Boswellia Serrata

    Active Ingredient- upto 80% boswellic acid


Botanical Name of Boswellia Extract – Boswelliaserrata

Active Ingredient- upto 80% boswellic acid

Other names : Boswellia serrata, Boswellie, Boswellin, Boswellin Serrata Resin, Encens Indien, Franquincienso, Gajabhakshya, Indian Olibanum, Oliban Indien, Resina Boswelliae, Ru Xiang, Salai Guggal.
.



Uses and Health Benefits:



  • • Reduces Inflammation

  • • The anti inflammatory, anti- arthritic and analgesic activities of boswellia relieve pain.

  • • It is good to fight against Cancer.

  • • It helps in quick healing from infections..

  • • It prevents autoimmune Diseases.

  • • Boswellia is typically used to manage various problems Like menstrualcramps, Rheumatoid arthritis, Osteoarthritis, Collagenous arthritis, asthma.


Be the first to review this product