Bacopa Dry Extract

Rs : 0.00
    Product Name: Bacopa Dry Extract

    Botanical Name Bacopa Dry Extract: Bacopa monnieri

    Active Ingredient- upto 50% Bacoside
    Standard For: 20% -50%


Botanical Name Bacopa Dry Extract: Bacopa monnieri

Active Ingredient- upto 50% Bacoside

Other names: Andri, Bacopa, Bacopa monniera, Bacopa monnieri, Herb of Grace, Herpestis Herb, Herpestis monniera, Hysope d’Eau, Indian Pennywort, Jalanimba, Jal-Brahmi, Jalnaveri, Nira-Brahmi, Moniera cuneifolia, Sambrani Chettu.
.



Uses and Health Benefits:



  • • It strengthens the heart muscles and can also control cholesterol.

  • •  It is good for enhancing the libido in men and is also recommended as a medicine for erectile dysfunction..

  • • Brahmi improving memory, anxiety, attention deficit-hyperactivity disorder (ADHD), allergic conditions, irritable bowel syndrome, and as a general tonic to fight stress.

  • • Brahmi encourage liver function and detoxify the body..

  • • Brahmi extract protects newborn against hypoglycemia-induced brain damage.

  • • Bacopa is a good antioxidant, provides protection against oxidative damage.

  • • Bacopa monnieri helps to maintain normal blood pressure.


Be the first to review this product