Ashwagandha Extract

Rs : 0.00
    Product Name: Ashwagandha Extract

    Botanical Name of Aswagandha Extract : ( Withania somnifera)

    Active Ingredient: 2.5%, 5%, 10% withanolides


Botanical Name of Aswagandha Extract : ( Withania somnifera)

Active Ingredient: 2.5%, 5%, 10% withanolides

Other Names: Indian Ginseng, Amukkirag, Asana, Hayahvaya, Asgandh, Cerise D Hiver, Ashwanga, Asoda, Asundha, Asvagandha, Samm Al Ferakh, Aswagandha, Ashvagandha, Avarada, Amangura, Ginseng Ayurvedique, Ginseng Indien, Kanaje Hindi, Clustered Wintercherry, Kuthmithi, Orovale, Peyette, Ayurvedic Ginseng, Samm Al Rerakh, Sogade-Beru, Ghoda Asoda, Physalis somnifera, Strychnos, Ashwaganda, Turangi-Ghanda, Vajigandha, Winter Cherry, Withania, Ajagandha.
.



Uses and Health Benefits:



  • • It strengthens the heart muscles and can also control cholesterol.

  • •  It is good for enhancing the libido in men and is also recommended as a medicine for erectile dysfunction..

  • • Ashwagandha also helps you in increasing the semen quality.

  • • Ashwagandha helps in reducing anxiety.

  • • Ashwagandha is believed to possess anti-stress properties..

  • • Ashwagandha has long been used as a remedy for diabetes in Ayurvedic medicine.

  • • Ashwagandha can be used to stimulate the thyroid gland..

  • • Ashwagandha possesses hemopoietic properties..

  • • Ashwagandha has been a widely used remedy for seizures and convulsions in Ayurvedic medicine

  • • It also has a positive impact on neuro-muscular coordination.

  • • Ashwagandha has been found to be effective in dealing with a variety of rheumatologic problems.


Be the first to review this product