Andrographis Extract

Rs : 0.00
    Product Name: Andrographis Extract

    Botanical Name of Andrographis – Andrographispaniculate.

    Active Ingredient- upto 95% Andrographolide


Botanical Name of Andrographis – Andrographispaniculate.

Active Ingredient- upto 95% Andrographolide

Other name: Andrographolide, Bhunimba, Bidara, Carmantina, Carmantine, Chiretta, Chirette Verte, Chirreta, Chuan Xin Lian, Chuanxinlian, Chuan Xin Lin, Creat, Échinacée d’Inde, Fa-Tha-Lai-Jone, Fa-Tha-Lai-Jone, Gubak.
.



Uses and Health Benefits:



  • • Enhances immune function

  • •  Restoration of normal bacterial flora of the gut.

  • • Supportive of liver function

  • • Enhanced bile flow & Andrographis is also said to act as a natural immune-booster.


Be the first to review this product